Approved WRB departmental users

Faculties and Schools

  • College of Graduate Studies, Aliya Aumond
  • College of Graduate Studies, Alicia Meehan
  • Education, Lindsay Cox
  • Education, Giselle Sanderson
  • Faculty of Health and Social Development (FHSD, Grad programs), Kathryn Douglas-Campbell
  • Faculty of Health and Social Development (FHSD, All School backup), Jonathan Durynek
  • Faculty of Health and Social Development (HES), KathyOakley
  • Faculty of Health and Social Development (NRSG), Jodi Ryan
  • Faculty of Health and Social Development (SOCW), Ceci Salazar
  • FASS CCGS, Maria Jose Beltran Santos
  • FASS CCGS, Elizabeth Loeffler
  • FASS Dean’s Office, Julia Yamagishi Costa
  • FASS Dean’s Office – Admin Manager, Michele Bjornson
  • FASS Dean’s Office IGS Research, Kayla Jakuboski
  • FASS Dean’s Office Shared with FOS/FAS, Heather Munn
  • FASS EPP, Jacqui Brown
  • FASS EPP, Liana Knezevic
  • FASS HISO, Anmol Grewal
  • FASS HISO, Barbara Wilke
  • FASS PSYO, Marla MacDonald
  • FASS PSYO, Kim Snyder
  • FASS PSYO Clinic, Amanda Rivet
  • FASS PSYO Clinic, Marlis Wecels
  • FCCS Creative Studies, Susan Cripps
  • FCCS Creative Studies, Lindsay Farrugia
  • FCCS Creative Studies, Sam Neal
  • FCCS Deans Office, Bobbette Armstrong-Paisley
  • FCCS Deans Office, Wendy White
  • FCCS English and Cultural Studies/Languages and World Literature, Jodi Lord
  • FCCS Languages and World Literature/English and Cultural Studies, Sheila Andrulevich
  • FOS BIOL, Janet Heisler
  • FOS BIOL, Jennifer Rhodes
  • FOS CHEM, Ally Badry
  • FOS CHEM, Everald David
  • FOS CMPS, Jessica Collins
  • FOS CMPS, Theresa Keeler
  • FOS Deans Office, Charlene Wehrmann
  • FOS EEGS, Christa Nyarko Osei
  • FOS EEGS, Deborah Barnett
  • MGMT, Allyssa Costerton-Grant
  • MGMT, Myles Mattila
  • MGMT Co-op Program Office, Mandy Little
  • MGMT Interdisciplinary Co-op Office, Gabriel Tan
  • School of Engineering, Jessica Russo
  • School of Engineering, Kayla Soriano

Administrative Units

Principal and Deputy Vice-Chancellor

  • Office of the Principal and Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Cara Kirkey
  • Office of the Principal and Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Lauren Rapoport
  • UBC Board of Governors, Ingrid Tilstra

Academic

  • Office of the Provost and Vice-President Academic, Wood Janine
  • Office of the Provost and Vice-President Academic, Tannis Miller
  • Centre for Teaching and Learning, Janine Hirtz
  • Centre for Teaching and Learning, Michelle Slade

Research & Innovation

  • Office of Research, Denise Maines
  • Office of the Vice-Principal research & Innovation, Angela Perry
  • Office of the Vice-Principal Research & Innovation, Jenny Matechuck

Students

  • Office of the Associate Vice-President, Students, Dan Smith
  • Academic and Career Development, Luke Penner
  • Academic and Career Development, Doug Surtees
  • Athletics and Recreation, Lucia Boersma
  • Athletics and Recreation, Chantelle Labrie
  • Disability Resources Centre, Lori Cross
  • Disability Resources Centre, Amy Lauterbacher
  • Disability Resources Centre, Marcela Franco Fossey
  • Disability Resources Centre, Madison Knodel
  • Disability Resources Centre, Nikki Pawluk
  • Enrolment Services, Ashley Aalten
  • Equity and Inclusion Office, Jenica Frisque
  • Global Engagement Office (Go Global), Matt Harling
  • Global Engagement Office (International Student Advising), Sebastian Kolesar
  • Global Engagement Office (International Student Advising), Annia Ferradas
  • Indigenous Affairs, Kelly Fosbery
  • Indigenous Programs and Services, Ryan Conneely
  • Indigenous Programs and Services, Genna Moyer
  • Learning Resources, Brea Molnar
  • Learning Resources, Holly Yacynuk
  • Library, Angela Norkum-Porubanec
  • Library, Nikki Forder
  • Residence Life, Katrina Stefopulos
  • Sexual Violence Prevention and Response Office, Shilo St.Cyr
  • Sexual Violence Prevention and Response Office, Johannah Black
  • Southern Medical Program, Diane Oorebeek
  • Student Experience Office, Taryn Dickins
  • Student Experience Office, Liz Hilliard
  • Student Housing, Katrina Stefopulos
  • Student Recruitment and Advising, Sophie Bidgood
  • Student Recruitment and Advising, Laavanya Prakash
  • Student Wellness (Multifaith Chaplaincy), James Perreaux
  • Student Wellness (Multifaith Chaplaincy), Todd Statham
  • Student Wellness (Student Counselling), Heather O’Connor
  • Student Wellness (Student Counselling), Alda Giardino
  • Student Wellness (Student Health Clinic), Alda Giardino

Finance and Operations

  • Office of the Associate Vice-President, Finance and Operations, Christine Simon
  • Campus Operations and Risk Management, Holly Gaboury
  • Campus Operations and Risk Management, Natalie Ingram
  • Campus Planning, Erika Lachance
  • Campus Security, Christopher Lebans
  • Campus Security, Perla-Gabriela Villegas-Diaz
  • Conferences and Accommodation, Maaike Ammerlaan
  • Conferences and Accommodation, Jenny Degelder
  • Facilities Management, Lorna Campbell
  • Facilities Management, Christopher White
  • UBC IT Okanagan, Justin Avdich
  • UBC IT Okanagan, Paul Levinsen
  • UBC IT Okanagan, Malcolm Petch
  • UBC IT Okanagan, Nathen Storness-Bliss
  • UBC IT Okanagan, Erin Trifunov
  • UBC IT Okanagan, Todd Zimmerman

University Relations

  • Office of the Associate Vice-President, University Relations, Suann Brown
  • Office of the Associate Vice-President, University Relations, Suzanne Chorney
  • Ceremonies and Protocol, Erin Podmorow
  • Ceremonies and Protocol, Alanna Vernon

Human Resources

  • Human Resources, Kerry Ann Kozak
  • Human Resources, Starla Weigel

Indigenous Affairs

  • Office of the Senior Advisor to the Deputy Vice Chancellor and Principal on Indigenous Affairs, Kelly Fosbery

Students’ Union

  • Students’ Union, Izzy Rusch
  • Students’ Union, Kayla Schuster